Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

Last QUARTER-TO-DATE STOCK PERFORMANCE RANKING as at Nov 08, 2019

Ranking Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Quarter High Quarter Low Today's Volume QTD Volume % QTD Returns
1LAWUNION0.390.5541.030.550.39120000173,628,741.0041.03
2ABCTRANS0.370.4532.350.450.341815005,176,871.0032.35
3JAIZBANK0.450.5828.890.580.451410519537,333,602.0028.89
4UPL1.151.4324.351.431.10206713,261,485.0024.35
5ACCESS7.409.2019.489.207.1071069792650,378,091.0019.48
6CORNERST0.420.4916.670.490.3210135008,829,554.0016.67
7CONTINSURE2.272.3814.982.402.2018891162,084,564.0014.98
8CCNN15.5017.5012.9017.5014.8043383268,132,120.0012.90
9FCMB1.601.8612.731.861.582258063427,119,169.0012.73
10NASCON13.7014.8510.8214.8513.20960024,385,750.0010.82
11TRANSEXPR0.770.8510.390.850.7715002,186,799.0010.39
12STERLNBANK1.822.2010.002.201.8045489084158,413,248.0010.00
13REDSTAREX4.054.459.884.454.0560001,119,399.009.88
14COURTVILLE0.220.239.520.230.20159800016,338,462.009.52
15AIRSERVICE7.057.059.307.057.051535003,991,000.009.30
16AIICO0.660.729.090.720.63370300026,634,395.009.09
17TRIPPLEG0.590.648.470.640.592000376,453.008.47
18AGLEVENT0.260.287.690.280.267410625,474.007.69
19FIDELITYBK1.661.837.651.891.6313726127227,846,687.007.65
20UBA6.056.607.326.605.7058961540492,789,440.007.32
21FLOURMILL14.6015.206.2915.5014.007143889,859,408.006.29
22FBNH5.505.805.455.805.2511439361259,894,682.005.45
23REGALINS0.200.215.000.210.20260007,106,179.005.00
24LEARNAFRCA1.121.174.461.231.11202,930,884.004.46
25PRESTIGE0.490.514.080.510.4912708014,159,728.004.08
26HONYFLOUR1.000.983.161.040.90231818019,838,398.003.16
27NAHCO2.342.402.562.542.331188558,111,076.002.56
28CAVERTON2.402.462.502.602.403114825,889,065.002.50
29LIVESTOCK0.430.482.130.500.432540813,031,501.002.13
30SEPLAT555.00565.001.80565.00517.00454577,835.001.80
31OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.900.9000.001.12
32AFRIPRUD3.523.951.024.003.52318082316,032,029.001.02
33ABBEYBDS0.991.001.011.000.99100869,080.001.01
34FO16.4015.900.6317.6014.80451657,931,190.000.63
35NEWGOLD5,130.005,130.000.595,130.005,130.001463,202.000.59
36NIGERINS0.200.200.000.220.201652034,323,715.000.00
37NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
38NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
39NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
40NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
41NNFM4.304.300.004.304.30100090,677.000.00
42NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.5062.5011138,086.000.00
43MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
44MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
45MULTITREX0.360.360.000.360.3600.000.00
46MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.200.206000028,894,501.000.00
47PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
48PHARMDEKO1.501.500.001.501.50260567,730.000.00
49POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
50PORTPAINT2.232.230.002.232.2310130263,380.000.00
51PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
52PREMPAINTS9.409.400.009.409.4014,006.000.00
53NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2000.000.00
54NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.20501,300.000.00
55OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
56MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
57LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
58LINKASSURE0.510.510.000.510.473200004,645,396.000.00
59INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.420.4200.000.00
60INTERLINK3.203.200.003.203.2050031,323,725.000.00
61IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
62MBENEFIT0.200.200.000.200.20386950026,459,370.000.00
63MEDVIEWAIR1.801.800.001.801.80111,906.000.00
64MORISON0.500.500.000.500.501534173,908.000.00
65IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
66IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
67IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
68GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
69GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.200.20101024,551.000.00
70JAPAULOIL0.200.200.000.200.20328912,838,005.000.00
71JBERGER18.5518.550.0018.5518.55490721,360,977.000.00
72JOHNHOLT0.550.550.000.550.554972371,512.000.00
73JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
74JULI1.511.510.001.511.51113,106.000.00
75HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
76INFINITY1.391.390.001.391.3912,006.000.00
77FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
78FTNCOCOA0.200.200.000.200.20100026,000.000.00
79GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
80GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
81GOLDBREW0.890.890.000.890.891001,360.000.00
82GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2020520.000.00
83ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
84ETRANZACT2.382.380.002.382.38786803,021.000.00
85EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
86CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
87CWG2.542.540.002.542.5450010,795.000.00
88DAARCOMM0.400.400.000.400.402363,347.000.00
89COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
90CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
91DANGFLOUR22.3523.000.0023.2022.1513987619,288,463.000.00
92DEAPCAP0.440.440.000.440.441002,105.000.00
93DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
94DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
95EKOCORP3.373.370.003.373.37135,777.000.00
96ELLAHLAKES4.264.260.004.264.264001,522,303.000.00
97ENAMELWA22.1022.100.0022.1022.1012,006.000.00
987UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
99ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
100AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
101AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.200.20200150,377,384.000.00
102ALEX8.108.100.008.108.105022,946.000.00
103ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
104ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
105ARBICO4.794.790.004.794.7982,979.000.00
106ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
107ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
108AUSTINLAZ2.092.090.002.092.0923,647,634.000.00
109AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
110BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
111BERGER7.507.500.007.507.505750379,524.000.00
112AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
113AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
114BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
115BOCGAS6.126.120.006.126.125230430,919.000.00
116CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.20100025,820.000.00
117CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
118CHAMS0.250.240.000.260.2276532721,188,991.000.00
119CHELLARAM3.083.080.003.083.083759,739.000.00
120STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
121STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.201002,600.000.00
122SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
123SMURFIT0.290.290.000.290.29339967,395.000.00
124SOVRENINS0.200.200.000.200.208000567,146.000.00
125STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
126OMATEK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
127RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.304005,300.000.00
128RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.20105027,300.000.00
129ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
130ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
131UBN7.007.000.007.057.001010719,967,486.000.00
132SCOA2.932.930.002.932.93368064,016.000.00
133UHOMREIT45.2045.200.0045.2045.2000.000.00
134UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
135UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
136TOURIST3.503.500.003.503.5082024,140.000.00
137TRANSCOHOT5.405.400.005.405.4011035,706.000.00
138STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
139STUDPRESS1.991.990.001.991.9923331,594.000.00
140TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.20133,073.000.00
141THOMASWY0.380.380.000.380.38621472,380.000.00
142UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
143VANLEER9.109.100.009.109.101526651,406.000.00
144UNIONDICON12.1512.150.0012.1512.1512500205,710.000.00
145UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
146UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
147UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2011000419,000.000.00
148VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
149WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
150WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
151WEMABANK0.590.590.000.630.5524835746,177,789.000.00
152MANSARD1.661.65-0.601.701.6050005,193,109.00-0.60
153UCAP2.092.10-0.942.182.00415121368,998,640.00-0.94
154TRANSCORP1.011.01-0.981.050.993015305309,211,215.00-0.98
155DIAMONDBNK2.422.42-1.632.422.4215109066392,835,716.00-1.63
156SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.560.5600.00-1.75
157MAYBAKER2.001.96-2.002.191.968805031,466,269.00-2.00
158GUARANTY27.0028.60-2.0528.6024.907325200577,819,326.00-2.05
159NEIMETH0.440.39-2.500.480.37775008,981,416.00-2.50
160STANBIC38.0037.00-2.6339.0035.004215820,443,228.00-2.63
161ACADEMY0.350.34-2.860.350.341094401,251,481.00-2.86
162OKOMUOIL54.9552.95-3.6454.9552.95589212,031,508.00-3.64
163MOBIL139.00147.90-3.65147.90139.006635836,785.00-3.65
164DANGCEM151.20145.80-3.76151.20143.901902603153,174,387.00-3.76
165EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.200.2000.00-4.76
166FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.400.402025005,265,000.00-4.76
167ROYALEX0.210.20-4.760.210.201474972,927,757.00-4.76
168TOTAL123.20123.20-4.86123.20123.201418853,619.00-4.86
169CAP25.5524.30-4.8925.5524.303660910037,444,041.00-4.89
170WAPIC0.360.32-5.880.370.3275606258,805,710.00-5.88
171WAPCO16.0014.70-7.5516.2513.308179055108,047,252.00-7.55
172UAC-PROP1.040.97-7.621.130.9714610288,852,839.00-7.62
173RTBRISCOE0.250.23-8.000.250.2358923,328,040.00-8.00
174ZENITHBANK18.4017.15-8.2918.4016.951272961761,123,603,614.00-8.29
175CONOIL15.1515.40-8.3315.4015.15304292,497,474.00-8.33
176UNIONDAC0.240.22-8.330.250.221005,898,841.00-8.33
177NPFMCRFBK1.101.10-8.331.201.10258,334,695.00-8.33
178DANGSUGAR10.809.95-8.7210.809.9554851110,020,050.00-8.72
179VITAFOAM3.903.55-8.973.903.501035426,496,634.00-8.97
180NCR4.954.50-9.094.954.50800801,568.00-9.09
181UNITYBNK0.630.57-9.520.630.5316632395,798,017.00-9.52
182ETERNA3.152.85-9.523.152.85804311,897,295.00-9.52
183CILEASING7.306.60-9.597.306.6023757229,824.00-9.59
184GSPECPLC5.204.70-9.625.204.7028077,258,263.00-9.62
185AFROMEDIA0.410.37-9.760.410.3710001,122,101.00-9.76
186CAPHOTEL3.052.75-9.843.052.75169135876,744.00-9.84
187BETAGLAS59.7553.80-9.9659.7553.8046251463,321.00-9.96
188GLAXOSMITH7.106.30-11.277.105.805006210,258,568.00-11.27
189NB49.0046.50-11.4350.3546.009506336,529,895.00-11.43
190OANDO3.763.33-11.443.763.11163679525,194,328.00-11.44
191NEM2.302.00-13.042.302.00587088,109,607.00-13.04
192ETI7.257.00-13.047.856.50328472825,345,469.00-13.04
193LASACO0.280.26-13.330.290.25500016,295,658.00-13.33
194CADBURY10.459.00-13.8810.459.00437382,441,664.00-13.88
195CHAMPION1.150.99-13.911.150.9052403,355,534.00-13.91
196PRESCO40.3534.60-14.2540.3534.6098501,063,743.00-14.25
197MCNICHOLS0.490.42-14.290.490.421210001,989,710.00-14.29
198CUTIX1.601.35-15.631.601.3111143517,724,856.00-15.62
199UACN7.006.20-17.337.156.0073881236,025,638.00-17.33
200NESTLE1,394.901,150.00-17.561,394.901,150.003195838,530,502.00-17.56
201IKEJAHOTEL1.180.97-17.801.180.977872901,510,961.00-17.80
202MRS16.9515.30-18.6216.9515.3020409652,152.00-18.62
203PZ7.005.55-20.717.005.507147315,471,510.00-20.71
204FIDSON4.053.50-22.224.053.258045003,159,377.00-22.22
205INTBREW12.609.40-25.4012.609.401626492,486,694.00-25.40
206UNILEVER26.7019.60-26.5926.7019.6012074835,466,479.00-26.59
207GUINNESS34.0023.30-31.4734.0023.30186025857,897,880.00-31.47