Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

RANKING BY MARKET CAPITALIZATION

Ranking Securities Price Shares in Issue Market Cap.
1DANGCEM145.8017,040,507,4052,484,506,031,652.50
2NESTLE1,150.00792,656,252911,554,689,800.00
3GUARANTY28.6029,431,179,224841,731,737,033.50
4ZENITHBANK17.1531,396,493,786538,449,856,453.09
5STANBIC37.0010,000,000,000370,000,000,000.00
6NB46.507,929,100,888368,703,191,292.00
7SEPLAT565.00553,310,313312,620,326,845.00
8UBA6.6032,981,387,566217,677,154,790.25
9ACCESS9.2022,882,918,908210,522,849,589.03
10FBNH5.8035,895,292,792208,192,705,040.08
11ETI7.0017,202,704,264120,418,929,848.00
12DANGSUGAR9.9512,000,000,000119,399,997,711.18
13UBN7.0016,935,806,471118,550,645,297.00
14DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
15UNILEVER19.603,783,296,25074,152,607,943.21
16WAPCO14.704,554,901,81066,957,055,738.22
177UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
18STERLNBANK2.2028,790,418,12663,338,921,250.03
19DIAMONDBNK2.4223,160,388,96856,048,143,069.56
20MOBIL147.90360,595,26253,332,037,048.90
21FIDELITYBK1.8328,974,797,02353,023,879,795.55
22OKOMUOIL52.95953,910,00050,509,535,227.78
23TOTAL123.20339,521,83741,829,089,282.26
24TRANSCOHOT5.407,600,403,90041,042,181,784.83
25OANDO3.3312,034,618,89440,075,279,998.85
26FLOURMILL15.202,624,237,18739,888,404,741.87
27NASCON14.852,649,438,37839,344,160,923.98
28TRANSCORP1.0138,720,997,42539,108,207,029.98
29ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
30FCMB1.8619,802,710,75436,833,042,285.72
31GUINNESS23.301,505,888,18835,087,193,631.50
32PRESCO34.601,000,000,00034,599,998,474.12
33INTBREW9.403,294,249,28030,965,941,975.34
34BETAGLAS53.80499,972,00026,898,493,218.55
35CONTINSURE2.3810,372,744,31224,687,132,649.63
36JBERGER18.551,320,000,00024,485,998,992.92
37WEMABANK0.5939,488,373,21323,298,139,160.05
38CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
39PZ5.553,970,477,04522,036,148,357.06
40CCNN17.501,256,677,76621,991,860,905.00
41FO15.901,302,481,10320,709,449,040.84
42CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
43MEDVIEWAIR1.809,750,649,40017,551,168,455.05
44MANSARD1.6510,500,000,00017,324,999,749.66
45IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
46CAP24.30700,000,00017,009,999,465.94
47CADBURY9.001,878,202,04016,903,818,360.00
48GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
49IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
50IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
51UCAP2.106,000,000,00012,599,999,427.80
52CILEASING6.601,882,818,91212,426,604,639.64
53UACN6.201,920,864,38711,909,358,833.02
54UHOMREIT45.20250,019,78111,300,894,291.95
55CONOIL15.40693,952,11710,686,862,337.08
56NEM2.005,280,502,91310,561,005,826.00
57ETRANZACT2.384,200,000,0009,996,000,480.65
58CAVERTON2.463,350,509,7508,242,254,112.81
59AFRIPRUD3.952,000,000,0007,900,000,095.37
60TOURIST3.502,246,437,4727,862,531,152.00
61SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
62HONYFLOUR0.987,930,197,6587,771,593,856.10
63CHAMPION0.997,829,496,4647,751,201,574.03
64GLAXOSMITH6.301,195,876,4887,534,022,102.50
65ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
66UNITYBNK0.5711,689,337,9426,662,922,543.33
67CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
68INFINITY1.394,170,455,7205,796,933,391.14
69FIDSON3.501,500,000,0005,250,000,000.00
70AIICO0.726,930,204,4804,989,747,423.87
71DAARCOMM0.4012,000,000,0004,800,000,071.53
72MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
73OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
74AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
75CORNERST0.498,820,010,3634,321,805,161.98
76WAPIC0.3213,382,738,2484,282,476,143.64
77CAPHOTEL2.751,548,780,0004,259,145,000.00
78OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
79FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
80ABBEYBDS1.004,200,000,0004,200,000,000.00
81AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
82LINKASSURE0.517,999,999,9954,079,999,921.16
83NAHCO2.401,624,218,7503,898,125,154.90
84MRS15.30253,988,6723,886,026,730.04
85ETERNA2.851,304,144,6473,716,812,119.58
86ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
87STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
88VITAFOAM3.55982,800,0003,488,939,953.14
89UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
90UNIONDICON12.15273,338,7763,321,066,024.13
91UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
92UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
93STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
94PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
95PRESTIGE0.515,518,293,9602,814,329,866.97
96REDSTAREX4.45589,496,7602,623,260,469.56
97AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
98BOCGAS6.12416,244,7062,547,417,553.08
99NPFMCRFBK1.102,286,637,7662,515,301,597.12
100MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
101RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
102AUSTINLAZ2.091,079,860,0002,256,907,307.31
103CHELLARAM3.08722,925,0002,226,608,944.85
104BERGER7.50289,823,4472,173,675,852.50
105NEWGOLD5,130.00400,0002,052,000,000.00
106IKEJAHOTEL0.972,078,796,3992,016,432,566.50
107NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
108MAYBAKER1.96980,000,0001,920,800,037.38
109GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
110LASACO0.267,323,433,4211,904,092,619.62
111SCOA2.93649,825,6651,903,989,241.83
112SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
113LAWUNION0.553,437,330,5001,890,531,815.98
114BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
115GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
116HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
117ALEX8.10219,956,0001,781,643,683.91
118EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
119STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
120EKOCORP3.37498,600,9081,680,285,002.90
121SOVRENINS0.208,340,823,2961,668,164,684.06
122UAC-PROP0.971,718,749,9951,667,187,544.32
123AFROMEDIA0.374,439,046,9861,642,447,405.99
124MBENEFIT0.208,000,000,0001,600,000,023.84
125NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
126OMATEK0.502,941,789,4721,470,894,736.00
127REGALINS0.216,668,750,0001,400,437,456.28
128ENAMELWA22.1063,360,0001,400,256,024.17
129MULTITREX0.363,722,493,6201,340,097,756.45
130JAPAULOIL0.206,262,701,7161,252,540,361.86
131GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
132CUTIX1.35880,661,0131,188,892,388.55
133STUDPRESS1.99594,885,7131,183,822,574.54
134CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
135PREMPAINTS9.40123,000,0001,156,199,953.08
136CHAMS0.244,696,060,0001,127,054,374.81
137NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
138ROYALEX0.205,145,370,0741,029,074,030.13
139BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
140LIVESTOCK0.481,999,999,418959,999,699.18
141DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
142JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
143GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
144LEARNAFRCA1.17771,450,000902,596,466.89
145NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
146PORTPAINT2.23400,000,000892,000,007.63
147AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
148MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
149FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
150COURTVILLE0.233,552,000,000816,960,014.82
151AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
152UNIONDAC0.223,553,138,530781,690,472.36
153NNFM4.30178,200,000766,260,033.99
154INTERLINK3.20236,699,521757,438,478.49
155ABCTRANS0.451,657,700,001745,964,980.69
156AGLEVENT0.282,647,290,305741,241,288.56
157ARBICO4.79148,500,000711,314,994.34
158VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
159DEAPCAP0.441,500,000,000659,999,996.42
160TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
161UPL1.43431,409,504616,915,568.09
162UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
163NEIMETH0.391,569,551,328612,124,995.47
164ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
165NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
166COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
167INTENEGINS0.421,284,085,489539,315,888.54
168UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
169ELLAHLAKES4.26120,000,000511,200,027.47
170NCR4.50108,000,000486,000,000.00
171PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
172FTNCOCOA0.202,200,000,000440,000,006.56
173NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
174VANLEER9.1042,640,000388,024,016.27
175EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
176PHARMDEKO1.50216,820,448325,230,672.00
177TRIPPLEG0.64494,954,000316,770,552.92
178JULI1.51199,905,004301,856,554.13
179DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
180RTBRISCOE0.231,176,356,880270,562,087.31
181POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
182IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
183GOLDBREW0.89272,160,000242,222,396.11
184JOHNHOLT0.55389,151,412214,033,281.24
185MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
186LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
187ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
188ACADEMY0.34504,000,000171,360,001.80
189TRANSEXPR0.85198,819,762168,996,802.44
190ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
191WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
192CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
193MCNICHOLS0.42270,000,000113,399,996.46
194THOMASWY0.38220,000,00083,599,998.95
195MORISON0.50152,178,75076,089,375.00
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
199SMURFIT0.2945,000,00013,049,999.62
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202GSPECPLC4.70800,0003,759,999.85
203WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
204NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
205STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
206JAIZBANK0.581,000580.00
207NOTORE62.5000.00