Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

RANKING BY MARKET CAPITALIZATION

Ranking Securities Price Shares in Issue Market Cap.
1DANGCEM129.7017,040,507,4052,210,153,758,425.00
2NESTLE850.00792,656,252673,757,814,200.00
3GUARANTY18.6029,431,179,224547,419,944,793.50
4ZENITHBANK11.8531,396,493,786372,048,463,340.91
5SEPLAT544.50553,310,313301,277,465,428.50
6STANBIC26.5010,000,000,000265,000,000,000.00
7NB30.007,929,100,888237,873,026,640.00
8UBA5.0032,981,387,566164,906,937,830.00
9FBNH4.0035,895,292,792143,581,171,168.00
10ACCESS5.8522,882,918,908133,865,073,429.52
11UBN7.2016,935,806,471121,937,803,360.95
12DANGSUGAR10.0012,000,000,000120,000,000,000.00
13DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
14ETI4.9017,202,704,26484,293,252,534.18
157UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
16DIAMONDBNK2.4223,160,388,96856,048,143,069.56
17MOBIL146.50360,595,26252,827,205,883.00
18OKOMUOIL55.05953,910,00052,512,744,772.22
19FLOURMILL19.302,624,237,18750,647,775,706.97
20FIDELITYBK1.6928,974,797,02348,967,408,626.82
21WAPCO10.104,554,901,81046,004,510,018.56
22UNILEVER11.653,783,296,25044,075,399,869.29
23ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
24GUINNESS25.201,505,888,18837,948,383,486.50
25PRESCO36.451,000,000,00036,450,000,762.94
26TOTAL107.00339,521,83736,328,836,559.00
27BETAGLAS70.00499,972,00034,998,040,000.00
28JBERGER23.701,320,000,00031,284,001,007.08
29FCMB1.5519,802,710,75430,694,200,724.43
30TRANSCOHOT4.007,600,403,90030,401,615,600.00
31STERLNBANK1.0428,790,418,12629,942,033,752.77
32OANDO2.2112,034,618,89426,596,508,214.82
33NASCON9.402,649,438,37824,904,719,742.52
34TRANSCORP0.6038,720,997,42523,232,599,378.18
35CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
36CONTINSURE2.2010,372,744,31222,820,037,981.01
37CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
38FO16.701,302,481,10321,751,435,413.81
39WEMABANK0.5039,488,373,21319,744,186,606.50
40CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
41MANSARD1.7510,500,000,00018,375,000,000.00
42INTBREW5.503,294,249,28018,118,371,040.00
43IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
44PZ4.053,970,477,04516,080,432,789.56
45GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
46MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
47UACN7.851,920,864,38715,078,785,254.76
48UCAP2.416,000,000,00014,460,000,514.98
49IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
50CAP19.50700,000,00013,650,000,000.00
51IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
52CILEASING6.851,882,818,91212,897,309,367.64
53CADBURY6.251,878,202,04011,738,762,750.00
54UHOMREIT45.20250,019,78111,300,894,291.95
55ETRANZACT2.614,200,000,00010,961,999,559.40
56CONOIL14.60693,952,11710,131,701,172.92
57NEM1.595,280,502,9138,395,999,807.93
58CAVERTON2.503,350,509,7508,376,274,375.00
59SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
60AFRIPRUD3.852,000,000,0007,699,999,809.27
61ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
62TOURIST3.152,246,437,4727,076,278,251.04
63HONYFLOUR0.837,930,197,6586,582,063,923.79
64CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
65INFINITY1.394,170,455,7205,796,933,391.14
66CHAMPION0.717,829,496,4645,558,942,321.44
67AIICO0.786,930,204,4805,405,559,296.13
68CORNERST0.588,820,010,3635,115,605,863.34
69UNITYBNK0.4211,689,337,9424,909,521,782.36
70MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
71OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
72GLAXOSMITH3.751,195,876,4884,484,536,830.00
73AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
74ABBEYBDS1.054,200,000,0004,409,999,799.73
75CAPHOTEL2.751,548,780,0004,259,145,000.00
76OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
77FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
78AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
79VITAFOAM4.14982,800,0004,068,791,868.78
80NAHCO2.501,624,218,7504,060,546,875.00
81DAARCOMM0.3312,000,000,0003,960,000,157.36
82ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
83STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
84MRS13.80253,988,6723,505,043,722.04
85UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
86LINKASSURE0.437,999,999,9953,440,000,055.07
87LAWUNION1.003,437,330,5003,437,330,500.00
88FIDSON2.211,500,000,0003,315,000,057.22
89UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
90ETERNA2.391,304,144,6473,116,905,843.14
91PRESTIGE0.555,518,293,9603,035,061,743.78
92UNIONDICON10.95273,338,7762,993,059,545.06
93EKOCORP6.00498,600,9082,991,605,448.00
94UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
95STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
96PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
97WAPIC0.2113,382,738,2482,810,374,944.34
98NEWGOLD6,800.00400,0002,720,000,000.00
99AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
100MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
101NPFMCRFBK1.052,286,637,7662,400,969,545.26
102RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
103AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
104IKEJAHOTEL0.992,078,796,3992,058,008,454.83
105CHELLARAM2.78722,925,0002,009,731,479.32
106NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
107GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
108SCOA2.93649,825,6651,903,989,241.83
109SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
110BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
111GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
112HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
113ALEX8.10219,956,0001,781,643,683.91
114EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
115REDSTAREX3.00589,496,7601,768,490,280.00
116BERGER6.10289,823,4471,767,922,999.06
117MAYBAKER1.79980,000,0001,754,199,962.62
118STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
119BOCGAS4.05416,244,7061,685,791,138.69
120SOVRENINS0.208,340,823,2961,668,164,684.06
121MBENEFIT0.208,000,000,0001,600,000,023.84
122UAC-PROP0.921,718,749,9951,581,250,024.08
123NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
124LASACO0.217,323,433,4211,537,920,970.39
125AFROMEDIA0.344,439,046,9861,509,275,991.12
126AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
127ENAMELWA22.1063,360,0001,400,256,024.17
128MULTITREX0.363,722,493,6201,340,097,756.45
129REGALINS0.206,668,750,0001,333,750,019.87
130JAPAULOIL0.206,262,701,7161,252,540,361.86
131GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
132STUDPRESS1.99594,885,7131,183,822,574.54
133CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
134LIVESTOCK0.581,999,999,4181,159,999,629.06
135PREMPAINTS9.40123,000,0001,156,199,953.08
136ROYALEX0.225,145,370,0741,131,981,410.15
137NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
138CHAMS0.224,696,060,0001,033,133,194.40
139CUTIX1.16880,661,0131,021,566,745.68
140OMATEK0.342,941,789,4721,000,208,431.00
141BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
142DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
143JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
144GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
145NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
146PORTPAINT2.23400,000,000892,000,007.63
147AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
148MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
149FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
150AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
151UNIONDAC0.223,553,138,530781,690,472.36
152LEARNAFRCA1.00771,450,000771,450,000.00
153NNFM4.30178,200,000766,260,033.99
154COURTVILLE0.203,552,000,000710,400,010.59
155INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
156VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
157TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
158NEIMETH0.401,569,551,328627,820,540.56
159UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
160ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
161NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
162ABCTRANS0.331,657,700,001547,041,022.07
163COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
164INTENEGINS0.421,284,085,489539,315,888.54
165UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
166ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
167DEAPCAP0.331,500,000,000495,000,019.67
168PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
169FTNCOCOA0.202,200,000,000440,000,006.56
170UPL0.99431,409,504427,095,413.07
171ARBICO2.85148,500,000423,224,985.84
172NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
173VANLEER9.1042,640,000388,024,016.27
174EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
175PHARMDEKO1.50216,820,448325,230,672.00
176JULI1.51199,905,004301,856,554.13
177DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
178TRIPPLEG0.58494,954,000287,073,311.74
179POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
180IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
181RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
182GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
183JOHNHOLT0.56389,151,412217,924,791.65
184NCR2.00108,000,000216,000,000.00
185MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
186LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
187ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
188ACADEMY0.37504,000,000186,480,002.40
189TRANSEXPR0.90198,819,762178,937,781.06
190ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
191WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
192CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
193MCNICHOLS0.46270,000,000124,200,002.25
194THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
195MORISON0.50152,178,75076,089,375.00
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
199SMURFIT0.2945,000,00013,049,999.62
200AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202GSPECPLC4.65800,0003,720,000.08
203WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
204NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
205STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
206JAIZBANK0.451,000450.00
207NOTORE62.5000.00